$997,000
18121 E WATFORD Drive
Queen Creek, AZ 85142
MLS# 6140486
4 beds  |  3.5 baths  |  3443 sqft


18121 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142
  1 / 77  
18121 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 18121 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 18121 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 18121 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 18121 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 18121 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 18121 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 18121 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 18121 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 18121 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 18121 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 18121 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 18121 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 18121 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 18121 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 18121 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 18121 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 18121 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 18121 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 18121 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 18121 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 18121 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 18121 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 18121 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 18121 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 18121 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 18121 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 18121 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 18121 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 18121 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 18121 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 18121 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 18121 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 18121 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 18121 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 18121 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 18121 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 18121 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 18121 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 18121 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 18121 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 18121 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 18121 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 18121 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 18121 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 18121 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 18121 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 18121 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 18121 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 18121 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 18121 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 18121 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 18121 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 18121 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 18121 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 18121 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 18121 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 18121 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 18121 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 18121 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 18121 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 18121 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 18121 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 18121 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 18121 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 18121 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 18121 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 18121 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 18121 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 18121 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 18121 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 18121 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 18121 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 18121 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 18121 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 18121 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 18121 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142
Open House (10/31/2020 - 12:00 pm - 4:00 pm)

Property Description
Your destiny awaits! Nestled in the outskirts of the valley near the foothills of San Tan Mountain, a hidden gem in Queen Creek is ready for its next owner. This custom single level home complete w/ RV garage & workshop sits on over an acre lot, & with horse privileges & NO HOA, your options for use are limited only by your imagination! Inside, tall ceilings & an open floor plan make for a light, bright, & spacious feel, & the giant archways, crown moulding, custom coffered- & tray-ceilings, wood blinds & travertine tile flooring throughout are pictures of elegance. Kitchen features custom Knotty Alder stained cabinets, Currey & Co lighting, granite counter tops & full tile backsplash wet island, & walk-in pantry. Laundry room has wet bar w/ granite counter top & ample cabinet...

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2020-10-01
List Price: $997,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $997,000
List Date: 2020-10-01
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: V41
House Number: 18121
Compass: E
Street Name: WATFORD
St Suffix: Drive
City/Town Code: Queen Creek
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85142
Zip4: 8490
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 304-88-106-A
Subdivision: CHANDLER HEIGHTS CITRUS TR UNIT 3626
Taxes: 4820
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 3.5
Approx SQFT: 3443
Price/SqFt: 289.57
Approx SqFt Range: 3,001 - 3,500
Horses: Y
Builder Name: Custom
Year Built: 2007
Approx Lot SqFt: 51067
Approx Lot Acres: 1.17
Apx Lot Size Range: 1 - 1.9 Acres
Pool: None
Elementary School: Patterson Elementary School - Gilbert
Jr. High School: Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High
High School: Basha High School
Elem School Dist #: 080 - Chandler Unified District
High School Dist #: 080 - Chandler Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: W on San Tan Blvd * S (left) on Valencia Ave * W (right) on Watford to property.
Geo Lat: 33.209659
Geo Lon: -111.691612
Legal Info
Township: 2S
Range: 6E
Section: 36
Lot Number: 22
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 9
Slab Parking Spaces: 10
Total Covered Spaces: 9
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Add'l Property Use: Ranch/Farm
Architecture: Ranch; Spanish; Santa Barbara/Tuscan
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room; Tub with Jets; Other (See Remarks)
Master Bedroom: Split; Downstairs
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Split; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: Firepit
Flooring: Carpet; Stone; Tile
Windows: Sunscreen(s); Vinyl Frame
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: 220 Volts in Kitchen; Range/Oven Elec; Cook Top Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room; Bonus/Game Room
Features: 9+ Flat Ceilings; No Interior Steps; Water Softener Owned; Drink Wtr Filter Sys
Technology: 3+ Exist Tele Lines; Pre-Wire Srnd Snd; Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s)
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Detached; Electric Door Opener; Extnded Lngth Garage; Gated Parking; Over Height Garage; RV Garage; RV Gate; RV Parking; Separate Strge Area; Side Vehicle Entry; Tandem Garage; Temp Controlled
Road Responsibility: Private Maintained Road
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Stucco
Roofing: Tile; Concrete
Cooling: Refrigeration
Heating: Electric Heat
Plumbing: Recirculation Pump; Electric Hot Wtr Htr
Energy/Green Feature: Multi-Zones
Utilities: SRP
Water: City Water; Pvt Water Company
Sewer: Septic
Services: County Services
Fencing: Wrought Iron; Block; Wire
Property Description: Mountain View(s); North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Grass Front; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front
Horse Features: Corral; Barn; Tack Room; Arena
Possession: By Agreement; Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Conventional
New Financing: Cash; VA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Supplements
storage. Spacious den is perfect for an office or workout room & can be easily converted to a 5th bedroom if desired. Master bath features granite dual sink vanity, separate walk-in shower & jet tub with tile surround, & giant walk-in closet w/ custom built-in shelving. The resort-style backyard with mountain views is a perfect place to relax & also an entertainer's dream! Custom travertine tiles flow beneath your feet, from the extended covered patio w/ built-in surround sound, to the pergola w/ professional mist/fog system, all the way to brick face gas BBQ with granite counter top, & the rock garden water feature will help channel your zen. Beyond the enormous patio, the immaculately kept grassy yard is surrounded by shade/privacy trees & complete w/ pasture fence. RV garage has workshop area, parking for all of your cars & motor toys & still room to spare. Located by several golf clubs & hiking/biking paths, & near Power Rd & Hunt Hwy, you'll have access to shopping, dining & amenities. Don't let your chance at destiny pass you by, call now!
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Kitchen17.0017.0014.0014.00
Family Room17.0017.0015.0015.00
Living Room14.0014.0013.0013.00
Den15.0015.0013.0013.00
Dining Room12.0012.0011.0011.00
Master Bedroom19.0019.0015.0015.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 412.0012.0013.0013.00
Garage 129.0029.0041.0041.00

Listing Office: Weichert, Realtors - Courtney Valleywide

Last Updated: October - 29 - 2020

18121 E WATFORD Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - MLS# 6140486

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 30th of October 2020 04:43 PM